If you wish to contact a member of staff please do so through our reception.

  • Ian Scotchbrook

    Headteacher
  • Ayse Thomas

    Deputy Headteacher Junior School
  • Kelli Arnold

    Assistant Headteacher Junior School, Maths Lead and Assessment Lead
  • Neil Reilly

    Deputy Head Teacher Infant School
  • Rosie Doherty

    Inclusion Manager and SENco
  • Clare Doherty

    Busy Bees Class Teacher and EYFS Lead
  • Mike Gordon

    School Business Manager
  • Androulla Kyprianou

    Red Class Teacher and Maths Lead (KS1)
  • Harriet Green

    Yellow Class Teacher
  • Caireann Conlon

    Class Teacher and English Lead (KS1)
  • Erica Dover

    Busy Bees Class Teacher
  • Grainne O’Neil

    Lively Ladybirds Class Teacher
  • Hadley French Gerrard

    Nursery Class Teacher and Forest Schools Lead
  • Melanie Ahmed

    Blue Class Teacher and Art Lead
  • Naeema Gajia

    Purple Class Teacher and R.E Lead
  • Xanthi Barker

    Learning Mentor
  • Emiliya Velinova

    Yellow Class Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Guzin Kucukoglu

    Red Class Teaching Assistant
  • Manjit Samra

    Teaching Assistant
  • Pinki Desai

    Purple Class Teaching Assistant
  • Sandra Young

    Lively Ladybirds Teaching Assistant
  • Sophie Dorman

    Purple Class Teaching Assistant
  • Manal Trabousli

    Red Class Teaching Assistant
  • Tatyana Samur

    Blue Class Teaching Assistant
  • Zahra Abdulah

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant
  • Ilonka Nouioua

    Busy Bees Teaching Assistant
  • Nicola Hughes

    Nursery Teaching Assistant
  • Feryal Mehmet

    Early Years Teaching Assistant
  • Michelle Mendoza

    Early Years Teaching Assistant
  • Cristina LlabrĂ©s-Olmedo

    Administrator
  • Sunny Allen-Campbell

    Administrator
  • Amina Joseph

    Administrator
  • Amina Abdullahi

    SMSA/ Administrative Assistant
  • Khadira Egueh

    SMSA
  • Rukhansa Babar

    SMSA
  • Syeda Choudhury

    SMSA
  • Rochelle Davis

    Breakfast Club Assistant
  • Sandy Kaur

    Class Teacher (KS2) and English Lead
  • Nancy Atkins

    Acer Class Teacher and IPC Lead
  • Ffion May

    Oak Class Teacher and PSHE Lead
  • Sam Dexter

    Sycamore Class Teacher and Geography Lead
  • Heather Goldstein

    Magnolia Class Teacher
  • Rachel Friend

    Poplar Class Teacher and History Lead
  • Stephanie Burton

    Cherry Class Teacher and Science Lead
  • Maria Slavovski

    Acacia Class Teacher and Computing Lead
  • Jessica Sutton

    Willow Class Teacher
  • Angela Tamang

    Music Teacher
  • Agnes O’Hagan

    Learning mentor
  • Kate Macdonald-Boyle

    Class Teacher (KS2)
  • Joseph Holloway

    Teaching Assistant KS2 and P.E Instructor
  • Adam Alon

    Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Belinda Charles

    Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Camelia Boboiciov

    Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Carla Logacho

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Harley Greer

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Hayley Jukes

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Lorenza Sardo

    Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Jaimie Raven

    Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Paola Alam

    Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Cameron Marshall

    Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Clint Campling

    Teaching Assistant KS2
  • Francisco De Dios Hernanadez

    Site Officer
  • Richard Antwi

    Site Officer
  • Margaret Kelly

    SMSA
  • Swindy Singh

    SMSA
  • Sajdha Choudry

    SMSA
  • Eleni Zacharia

    Breakfast Club Assistant